?

Log in

||*so this is what boredom brings*|| [entries|friends|calendar]
~ a l i c e ~

[ website | myspace or yours? ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[08 Dec 2006|02:21pm]
watch this. my sister made it. its funnnnnnyyyyy x

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=auCwSMLgrcY
2 prefer | slow motion suicide..

[10 Sep 2006|08:02pm]
Hanna likes minge.
1 prefer | slow motion suicide..

correct spelling is for losers [15 Jun 2006|12:05am]
id just like to say..

someones jizzed in the milk.

slow motion suicide..

[20 Mar 2006|10:44pm]
quote of the day

Alice: I'm going to a fancy dress party as audrey hepburn

Ben: what? no u can't go as her u dont look anything like her! :S

Alice: well iv got a black dress so i'm sure i can manage it

Ben: no but u cant....ur not black!

Ruby and Alice: wtf hahaha audey hepburn isnt black

Ben: what yes she is! black and really fat!

Ruby: Ben....do u mean aretha franklin?!

Ben: oooh yeh

4 prefer | slow motion suicide..

[20 Feb 2006|02:59pm]
RIP
slow motion suicide..

ive got a great idea..im gona wait right here.. [06 Feb 2006|12:23am]
went to work today!!! first day back, was well excited! minus a shafteen and an emily and a raf tho which wasnt so fun..but it was all good.
also went on a starbucks mission afterwards.. here is some super photo evidence of our uber mishwarne, courtesy of mr o'connors spangally new photographing machine.


re-sizing is for losersCollapse )

slow motion suicide..

[04 Feb 2006|03:37pm]
i went out without my crutches for the first time since november last night..
got awesomely drunk and danced like an absolute loon..in my schmexy red coat.

Image hosting by Photobucket


roll on next friday!

6 prefer | slow motion suicide..

[05 Jan 2006|11:04pm]
H E L E N A !

my kirsty gallacher calender is no more :(
that makes me sad..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
2 prefer | slow motion suicide..

[04 Jan 2006|09:24pm]
oh my gosh. i found Alex Gibson.
m i s s i o n a c c o m p l i s h e d
46 prefer | slow motion suicide..

[15 Dec 2005|04:37pm]
some random polish kid just turned up at our house.
she was lost. and crying. i was scared.

me my brother and my dad had no idea wot she was saying other then 'im lost' (sorrowful polish accent plz) n then mum turns up and understands straight away..

st edwards royal free u say? jump in the car il take u round..

turns out she was walkin from windsor town center completely on her own trying to find st edwards with no direction..only been in england 4 months so i have no idea how she was planning on getting there lol.

ohski dearski.
1 prefer | slow motion suicide..

[13 Dec 2005|11:24pm]
[ mood | sarah ]

my granny loves me..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

8 prefer | slow motion suicide..

[08 Dec 2005|04:26pm]
[ mood | in pain..silly poking doctors ]

finally found out what was wrong with my knee today!

i severely dislocated my knee cap and tore the patella tendon an the quadriceps tendon in the process. its eventually fully back in place after a swift thump from a specialist this afternoon..which i then realised must have meant iv been hobbling around on a dislocated knee for 2wks..cue scientific diagram..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


im not too sure how a dislocation can be any less then severe tho..hmm..maybe he was just trying for a bit more drama..
il be on crutches all over xmas tho.. and ive been signed off work till jan 8th so im clearly gona get fired! ho hum..look out for extra hours flying your way shafteen... ewan is such a cock monger..
get your applications into hmv now people..job vacancy appearing soon!!


*sob*
5 prefer | slow motion suicide..

[08 Dec 2005|04:11pm]
well..thats just lovely..Collapse )
4 prefer | slow motion suicide..

do a little dance.. [07 Dec 2005|09:06pm]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
5 prefer | slow motion suicide..

[06 Dec 2005|11:08pm]
g o o d
l u c k
t a p p l e

slow motion suicide..

[06 Dec 2005|10:57pm]
[ mood | glad to have a little brother ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


we obviously got the good genes...

3 prefer | slow motion suicide..

[05 Dec 2005|09:53pm]
OLD SCHOOL

http://www.blurty.com/users/avril_lasagne/

4 prefer | slow motion suicide..

[03 Dec 2005|03:55pm]
best drunken email ever..Collapse )

lol.. ♥ u matt
slow motion suicide..

[03 Dec 2005|02:07pm]
well.. today my boredom reached a peak.

not being able to pootle into down and mope about doing generally nothing ive spent the entire day..(week!) confinde to my humble abode and now its not quite so fun any more..i realised this when i spent the morning doing homework (!) and then..this is the really tragic part..i worked out how much time id spent listening to each song in the top ten of my itunes..yes people i am that sad!!
sos not to let all my hard pointless work go to waste..here are the results of alices super waste of a morning..

Incubus, Agrophobia = 2.49 hrs

Vordman, Twilight = 5.83 hrs

Guster, Rainy Day = 5.68 hrs

Brand New, Quiet Things (acoustic) = 4.01 hrs

Mindless Self Indulgence, Clarissa = 1.60 hrs

Kelly Clarkson, Behind These Hazel Eyes = 2.92 hrs

Panic At The Disco, Build God, Then We'll Talk = 3.05 hrs

Hawethorn Heights, Niki FM = 2.93 hrs

Incubus, A Crow Left Of The Murder = 2.62 hrs

Panic At The Disco, I Write Sins Not Tragedies = 2.23 hrs



all in all thats over 33 hours of listening to ten songs..
gee..alice sure is bored..
5 prefer | slow motion suicide..

[29 Nov 2005|08:56pm]
i have the fittest friends..

we're the coolest kidsCollapse )
2 prefer | slow motion suicide..

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]